Who is Qualified for Rolex Kentucky 2016?

Colleen Rutledge and Covert Rights at Rolex 2015. Photo by Cindy Lawler. Colleen Rutledge and Covert Rights at Rolex 2015. Photo by Cindy Lawler.

Just as the horse racing world compiles a large list of 2-year-olds that may contend the Kentucky Derby around this time of year, EN offers you a preview of which horses are qualified to compete at Rolex next year.

Currently, there are 94 horses fully qualified, 13 who may achieve qualification with another CIC3* in the spring, and 28 who have achieved qualification but need to renew their 12-month requirement with a CIC3* in the spring. Additionally, 13 Canadian horses are qualified but must achieve their National Federation requirements within three months of the competition date.

We make no claims that this is a complete list. Only horses that competed at least once at the Advanced, three-star or four-star levels in North America in 2015 were evaluated for qualifications. Additionally, American riders based overseas are on this list, but not other nationalities.

If anyone knows of a horse who is aimed at Rolex but has not competed at these levels since 2014, please let us know so we can properly update the list by emailing [email protected]. Similarly, if you know of a horse on this list that has been retired, sold or is otherwise not competing at this level anymore, please update us. We have done our best to update the list with news as it has come in during the season.

For a full explanation of what constitutes a qualified pair for the four-star level, read EN’s guide Know Your Qualifications: CCI4* for more details. Along with FEI requirements of completing the qualifying shows, National Federations may add their own requirements, which apply to their riders no matter which country they are based in.

For instance, the USEF requires that one of the three qualifying three-star results be within a year of the desired competition date. Equine Canada requires the completion of a qualifying Advanced or three-star within three months of the competition. Other National Federations have no additional requirements, like New Zealand. Horses are subject to the rules of the National Federation of their rider.

Riders with the following nationalities are based in the U.S.:

  • Australia: Horses must have another Advanced or CI3* MER in addition to FEI requirements if not ridden by a Category A rider.
  • Brazil: No additional NF requirements.
  • Canada: Must have one MER at an Advanced or CIC3* within 3 months of competition date.
  • Great Britain: Horses ridden by Category A or B riders need an additional Advanced or CI3*. Horses ridden by all other riders need an additional CI3* as well as another Advanced or CI3*.
  • Ireland: Horses must have another Advanced or CI3* MER in addition to FEI requirements if not ridden by a Category A rider.
  • New Zealand: No additional NF requirements.
  • Sweden: Horses must have another Advanced or CI3* MER in addition to FEI requirements if not ridden by a Category A or B rider.

Riders representing Ecuador, Mexico, Netherlands, Puerto Rico are also based in the U.S., but their National Federation requirements are not published online. If anyone has information regarding qualifications for these federations, please feel free to email us at [email protected].

Many of the pairs listed below have more than sufficient qualifying results. We have listed only the three most recent shows that achieve qualification for them, plus the date of the show that most recently satisfies the 12-month requirement. An asterisk before the show name indicates one stop on cross country. When possible, we used three shows with clear cross country rounds.

FEI Category A riders do not need to accomplish any qualifications as a pair with the horse and can immediately take any horse who has completed an MER at CCI3* to the CCI4* level.

Currently, Category A riders in the U.S. include Boyd Martin, Buck Davidson, Karen O’Connor, Marilyn Little, Phillip Dutton, Will Faudree, Colleen Rutledge and Kristin Schmolze. The list was last updated by the FEI on July 1, 2015. It will be updated again in early January.

For Canada, Hawley Bennett-Awad, Kyle Carter, Rebecca Howard, and Selena O’Hanlon are all Category A riders. Other Category A riders based in the U.S. include Clayton Fredericks (AUS), Joe Meyer (NZL) and James Alliston (GBR).

Also, all of the horses listed below are qualified with their current rider. If a rider change occurs, the new rider will need to be ranked as a Category A rider in order to compete at Rolex next year.

For a review of what entails an MER, please read Know Your Qualifications for a complete explanation.

Horses and Riders Fully Qualified to Compete at Rolex 2016

Anthony Patch

Rider: Laine Ashker

  • 2015 *Rolex CCI4* (4/25/15)
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*
  • 2014 Red Hills CIC3*

Ballingowan Pizazz

Rider: Michael Pollard

  • 2015 Great Meadow CIC3* (6/20/15)
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*

Ballylaffin Bracken

Rider: Kristin Schmolze

  • 2015 Rolex CCI4* (4/25/15)
  • 2014 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2013 Galway Downs CCI3*

Ballynoe Castle RM

Rider: Buck Davidson

  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3* (8/22/15)
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*

Bantry Bays Dublin

Rider: Eliza Farren

  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3* (8/22/15)
  • 2014 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2014 Bromont CCI3*

Blackfoot Mystery

Rider: Boyd Martin (Category A)

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*

Cambalda

Rider: Jennie Brannigan

  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3* (9/21/15)
  • 2015 Great Meadow CIC3*
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*

Cape Town (SWE)

Rider: Jennie Jarnstrom

  • 2015 Poplar Place CIC3* (9/21/15)
  • 2015 The Fork (Advanced)
  • 2015 Red Hills CIC3*
  • 2014 Bromont CCI3*

Captain Jack

Rider: Savannah “Woodge” Fulton

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*

Carlevo

Rider: Buck Davidson (Category A)

  • 2015 Boekelo CCIO3* (10/10/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*

Castle Larchfield Purdy (PRI)

Rider: Lauren Billys

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Woodside CIC3*
  • 2015 Copper Meadows CIC3*

Cecelia (MEX)

Rider: Daniela Moguel

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Morven Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Poplar Place Fall CIC3*

Center Stage

Rider: Caroline Martin

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 *Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*

Cisko A

Rider: Sydney Conley Elliott

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Great Meadow CIC3*
  • 2014 The Fork CIC3*

Clip Clop (NZL)

Rider: Joe Meyer (Category A)

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*

Coal Creek

Rider: Lizzie Snow

  • 2015 Rolex CCI4* (4/25/15)
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*
  • 2014 Galway Downs CCI3*

Collection Pass (AUS)

Rider: Kate Chadderton

  • 2015 Millbrook Advanced (8/4/15)
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*
  • 2013 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2013 Bromont CCI3*

Consensus

Rider: Julie Norman

  • 2015 *Richland Park CIC3* (8/22/15)
  • 2014 Red Hills CIC3*
  • 2013 Fair Hill CCI3*

Copper Beach

Rider: Buck Davidson

  • 2015 Boekelo CCIO3* (10/10/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Tattersalls CCI3*

Courage Under Fire

Rider: Katherine Coleman

  • 2015 Tattersalls CIC3* (5/27/15)
  • 2015 Ballindenisk CCI3*
  • 2014 Blair Castle CIC3*

Covert Rights

Rider: Colleen Rutledge

  • 2015 Burghley CCI4* (9/5/15)
  • 2015 Great Meadow CIC3*
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*

Crackerjack

Rider: Boyd Martin

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*

DeLux Z

Rider: Kurt Martin

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Rebecca Farm CCI3*

Doesn’t Play Fair

Rider: Maya Black

  • 2015 Rolex CCI4* (4/25/15)
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*
  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3*

Donner

Rider: Lynn Symansky

  • 2015 Burghley CCI4* (9/5/15)
  • 2015 Great Meadow CIC3*
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*

Downtown Harrison

Rider: Jon Holling

  • 2015 Boekelo CCIO3* (10/10/15)
  • 2015 Poplar Place CIC3*
  • 2014 Carolina CIC3*

Dunlavin’s Token

Rider: Bobby Meyerhoff

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2014 Bromont CCI3*
  • 2012 Richland Park CIC3*

Escot 6

Rider: Colleen Rutledge

  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3* (5/9/15)
  • 2015 Fair Hill CIC3*
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*

Eveready

Rider: Barb Crabo

  • 2015 Rebecca Farm CIC3* (7/27/15)
  • 2015 Galway Downs CIC3*
  • 2014 Galway Downs CCI3*

Fernhill By Night

Rider: Liz Halliday-Sharp

  • 2015 Hartpury CIC3* (8/13/15)
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*
  • 2014 Boekelo CCIO3*

Fernhill Classic (AUS)

Rider: Ryan Wood

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Five Points (Advanced)
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*

Fernhill Cubalawn

Rider: Phillip Dutton

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Aachen CICO3*

Fernhill Fortitude

Rider: Jenny Caras

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*

Fernhill Fugitive

Rider: Phillip Dutton

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*

Fly Me Courageous

Rider: Sara Kozumplik-Murphy

  • 2015 Great Meadow CIC3* (6/20/15)
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*

Frankie (AUS)

Rider: Ryan Wood

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Five Points (Advanced)
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CIC3*

Gleaming Road

Rider: Anna Collier

  • 2015 Rebecca Farm CIC3* (7/27/15)
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2015 Galway Downs CIC3*

HHS Cooley

Rider: Liz Halliday-Sharp

  • 2015 Boekelo CCIO3* (10/10/15)
  • 2015 Breda CIC3*
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*

High Times

Rider: Jen McFall

  • 2015 Rebecca Farm CIC3* (7/27/15)
  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3*
  • 2014 Galway Downs CIC3*

Houdini

Rider: Katie Ruppel

  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3* (8/22/15)
  • 2014 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2013 Rebecca Farm CIC3*

In It to Win It

Rider: Avery Klunick

  • 2015 *Rebecca Farms CCI3* (7/27/15)
  • 2015 Copper Meadows CIC3*
  • 2015 Chattahoochee Hills CIC3*

Indy 500

Rider: Andrea Baxter

  • 2015 Copper Meadows Fall CIC3* (9/5/15)
  • 2015 Copper Meadows Spring CIC3*
  • 2014 Galway Downs CCI3*

Landmark’s Monte Carlo

Rider: Lauren Kieffer

  • 2015 Boekelo CCIO3* (10/10/15)
  • 2015 Blenheim CIC3*
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CIC3*

LCC Barnaby

Rider: Lillian Heard

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Fair Hill CIC3*

Loughan Glen

Rider: Clark Montgomery

  • 2015 Blenheim CCI3* (9/19/15)
  • 2015 Luhmühlen CCI4*
  • 2015 Belton Park CIC3*

Luckaun Quality (IRL)

Rider: Tim Bourke

  • 2015 Burghley CCI4* (9/5/15)
  • 2015 Millbrook (Advanced)
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*

Mai Baum

Rider: Tamie Smith

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Copper Meadows Fall CIC3*

Master Boy (ECU)

Rider: Ronald Zabala Goetschel

  • 2015 Campo de Mayo CIC3* (5/13/15)
  • 2013 The Fork CIC3*
  • 2012 London Olympics CCIO

Master Frisky

Rider: Boyd Martin

  • 2015 Rolex CCI4* (4/25/15)
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*

McLovin (AUS)

Rider: Ryan Wood

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Five Points (Advanced)
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*

Meadowbrook’s Scarlett

Rider: Lauren Kieffer

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*

Mettraise

Rider: Erin Sylvester

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2013 *Richland Park CIC3*

Mighty Nice

Rider: Phillip Dutton

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2014 Luhmühlen CCI4*

Mojito

Rider: Maddy Mazzola

  • 2015 Woodside CIC3* (10/3/15)
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2014 Woodside CIC3*

Mr. Candyman

Rider: Phillip Dutton (Category A)

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 *Plantation Field CIC3*

Mr. Wiseguy (ECU)

Rider: Ronald Zabala Goetschel

  • 2015 Poplar Place CIC3* (9/12/15)
  • 2015 Campo de Mayo CIC3*
  • 2009 Rolex CCI4*

Muggle (BRA)

Rider: Nilson Moreira da Silva

  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3* (9/21/15)
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2015 Poplar Place Spring CIC3*

Never OutFoxed

Rider: Holly Payne

  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*

Novelle

Rider: Angela Grzywinski

  • 2015 *Rebecca Farms CIC3* (7/27/15)
  • 2014 Galway Downs CCI3*
  • 2014 Copper Meadows CIC3*

Obos O’Reilly

Rider: Will Coleman

  • 2015 Blenheim CCI3* (9/19/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*

Pancho Villa

Rider: Boyd Martin

  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3* (5/9/15)
  • 2015 Fair Hill CIC3*
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*

Park Trader

Rider: Buck Davidson

  • 2015 *Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2014 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2013 Carolina CIC3*

Parker (GBR)

Rider: James Alliston

  • 2015 Woodside CIC3* (10/3/15)
  • 2015 Rebecca Farm CCI3*
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*

Petite Flower

Rider: Buck Davidson

  • 2015 Great Meadow CIC3* (6/20/15)
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*

Pirate

Rider: Megan O’Donoghue

  • 2015 Rolex CCI4* (4/25/15)
  • 2014 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2014 The Fork CIC3*

Proper Timing

Rider: Jon Holling

  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/18/14)
  • 2014 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2014 Bromont CCI3*

Quantum Solace

Rider: Caroline Martin

  • 2015 Tattersalls CIC3* (5/30/15)
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*

Reins For Justice

Rider: David Acord

  • 2015 *Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Galway Downs CIC3*
  • 2014 Woodside CIC3*

RF Demeter

Rider: Marilyn Little

  • 2015 Morven Park CIC3* (10/3/15)
  • 2015 Poplar Place Fall CIC3*
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*

RF Eloquence

Rider: Elinor MacPhail

  • 2015 *Chattahoochee Hills CIC3* (5/16/15)
  • 2015 Poplar Place Spring CIC3*
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*

RF Quarterman

Rider: Marilyn Little

  • 2015 Boekelo CCIO3* (10/10/15)
  • 2015 Poplar Place Fall CIC3*
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*

RF West Indie

Rider: Marilyn Little (Category A)

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Poplar Place Fall CIC3*

Rise Against

Rider: Bunnie Sexton

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Copper Meadows CIC3*
  • 2015 Rolex CCI4*

Rubens D’Ysiuex

Rider: Mikki Kuchta

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Richland Park CCI3*

Sanskrit (NZL)

Rider: Joe Meyer (Category A)

  • 2010 Luhmühlen CIC3* (6/17/10)
  • 2010 Chatsworth CIC3*
  • 2009 Blenheim CCI3*

Santino

Rider: Holly Payne

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3*

Shame on the Moon

Rider: Emily Beshear

  • 2015 Blenheim CCI3* (9/19/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*

Share Option

Rider: Lillian Heard

  • 2015 Rolex CCI4* (4/25/15)
  • 2013 Fair Hill CCI3*
  • 2013 Richland Park CIC3*

Shiraz

Rider: Colleen Rutledge

  • 2015 Rolex CCI4* (4/25/15)
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*
  • 2014 The Fork CIC3*

Simply Priceless

Rider: Elisa Wallace

  • 2015 Blenheim CCI3* (9/19/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Red Hills CIC3*

Sir Oberon

Rider: Ellen Doughty-Hume

  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3* (8/22/15)
  • 2015 Great Meadow CIC3*
  • 2013 Fair Hill CCI3*

Sound Prospect

Rider: Allie Knowles

  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3* (9/21/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*

Sparrow’s Nio

Rider: Allie Sacksen

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*
  • 2014 Richland Park CIC3*

Steady Eddie

Rider: Boyd Martin

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*
  • 2014 Plantation Field CIC3*

Super Socks BCF

Rider: Matt Brown

  • 2015 Boekelo CCIO3* (10/10/15)
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*
  • 2015 Fair Hill CIC3*

Tactical Maneuver

Rider: Ashley Johnson

  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3* (5/9/15)
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*
  • 2014 Morven Park CIC3*

The Apprentice

Rider: Buck Davidson

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 The Fork CIC3*
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*

The Dark Mark

Rider: Allie Knowles

  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3* (8/22/15)
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CIC3*

Tivoli (GBR)

Rider: James Alliston

  • 2015 Woodside CIC3* (10/3/15)
  • 2015 Galway Downs CIC3*
  • 2014 Woodside CIC3*

Tsunami

Rider: Sally Cousins

  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3* (8/22/15)
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*
  • 2014 Richland Park CIC3*

Veronica

Rider: Lauren Kieffer

  • 2015 Blenheim CCI3* (9/19/15)
  • 2015 Aachen CICO3*
  • 2015 Bramham CCI3*

Vilas County (NED)

Rider: Werner Geven

  • 2015 Poplar Place Fall CIC3* (9/12/15)
  • 2015 Poplar Place Spring CIC3*
  • 2013 Fair Hill CCI3*

VS McCuan Civil Liberty (AUS)

Rider: Kate Chadderton

  • 2015 Blenheim CCI3* (9/19/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Millbrook (Advanced)
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*

Walk the Line

Rider: Emily Renfroe

  • 2015 Poplar Place Fall CIC3* (9/12/15)
  • 2014 Poplar Place Spring CIC3*
  • 2012 Fair Hill CCI3*

Welcome Shadow

Rider: Boyd Martin (Category A)

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*

Win the War

Rider: Jessica Bortner-Harris

  • 2015 Poplar Place Fall CIC3* (9/12/15)
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2015 Poplar Place Spring CIC3*

Horses Needing Another CIC3* To Complete Qualifications

Atlantic Domino

Rider: Jacob Fletcher

  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2014 *Ballindenisk CCI3*

Arundel

Rider: Lillian Heard

  • 2015 *Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*

Athlone Anto

Rider: Allison Springer

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*

BCF Belicoso

Rider: Matt Brown

  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3* (5/9/15)
  • 2014 Twin Rivers CIC3*

Catalina

Rider: Jennie Brannigan

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*

Catchascatchcan

Rider: Sara Murphy-Kozumplik

  • 2015 Bromont CCI3* (6/6/15)
  • 2015 *Jersey Fresh CIC3*

Cooley Cross Border

Rider: Kim Severson

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Morven Park CIC3*

FYI

Rider: Lillian Heard

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*

Prince William

Rider: Mary Burke

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Woodside CIC3*

Star Vision (AUS)

Rider: Bella Mowbray

  • 2015 Rebecca Farms CCI3* (7/27/15)
  • 2013 *Goulburn CCI3*

Tasman Sea (CAN)

Rider: Kiyomi Foster

  • 2013 *Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/13)
  • 2013 Woodside CIC3*

Vandiver

Rider: Doug Payne

  • 2015 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/17/15)
  • 2015 Morven Park CIC3*

Vermiculus

Rider: Lauren Kieffer

  • 2015 Boekelo CCIO3* (10/10/15)
  • 2015 Wellington CIC3*

Canadian Horses Fully Qualified (Need a CIC3* or Advanced within three months of Rolex)

A Little Romance (CAN)

Rider: Jessica Phoenix

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*

Abbey GS (CAN)

Rider: Jessica Phoenix

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2014 The Fork CIC3*

Foxwood High (CAN)

Rider: Selena O’Hanlon

  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3* (9/21/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*

Freespirit (CAN)

Rider: Colleen Loach

  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3* (9/21/15)
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CIC3*

Honor Me (CAN)

Rider: Lisa Marie Fergusson

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*

Imperial Melody (CAN)

Rider: Cody Sturgess

  • 2015 Poplar Place Spring CIC3* (3/21/15)
  • 2014 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2014 Bromont CCI3*

Irish Rhythm (CAN)

Rider: Rachel McDonough

  • 2015 Galway Downs CCI3* (10/31/15)
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*
  • 2015 Red Hills CIC3*

Kelecyn Cognac (CAN)

Rider: Waylon Roberts

  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3* (9/21/15)
  • 2015 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2015 Bromont CCI3*

Kilrodan Abbott (CAN)

Rider: Peter Barry

  • 2015 *Jersey Fresh CIC3* (5/9/15)
  • 2014 Carolina CIC3*
  • 2013 Rolex CCI4*

Madison Park (CAN)

Rider: Kyle Carter

  • 2015 Poplar Place Spring CIC3* (3/21/15)
  • 2014 Poplar Place Fall CIC3*
  • 2013 Bromont CCI3*

More Inspiration (CAN)

Rider: Holly Jacks-Smither

  • 2015 Plantation Field CIC3* (9/21/15)
  • 2015 Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2015 Red Hills CIC3*

Pavarotti (CAN)

Rider: Jessica Phoenix

  • 2014 World Equestrian Games CCI4* (8/30/14)
  • 2014 Jersey Fresh CIC3*
  • 2013 Bromont CIC3*

U.S. Horses Previously Qualified (Need a CIC3* within 12 months of Rolex)

Anna Bella

Rider: Kurt Martin

  • 2015 The Fork CIC3* (4/4/15)
  • 2015 Carolina CIC3*
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*

A.P. Prime

Rider: Leah Lang-Gluscic

  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/18/14)
  • 2014 Bromont CCI3*
  • 2014 CHC International CIC3*

Arthur

Rider: Allison Springer

  • 2014 *Burghley CCI4* (9/6/14)
  • 2014 Carolina CIC3*
  • 2012 Burghley CCI4*

Bellamy

Rider: Jimmie Schramm

  • 2015 Carolina CIC3* (3/21/15)
  • 2014 Bromont CCI3*
  • 2013 Plantation Field CIC3*

Ben

Rider: Helen Bouscaren

  • 2014 Galway Downs CIC3* (3/28/14)
  • 2013 Galway Downs CCI3*
  • 2013 Woodside CIC3*

Can’t Fire Me

Rider: Becky Holder

  • 2015 Carolina CIC3* (3/21/15)
  • 2014 Carolina CIC3*
  • 2011 Fair Hill CCI3*

Catch A Star

Rider: Caitlin Silliman

  • 2015 The Fork CIC3* (4/4/15)
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*
  • 2014 Plantation Field CIC3*

Cool Decision

Rider: Amanda Wilson

  • 2015 The Fork CIC3* (4/4/15)
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*
  • 2014 Richland Park CIC3*

D.A. Adirmo

Rider: Buck Davidson (Category A)

  • 2013 Jersey Fresh CCI3* (5/8/13)
  • 2013 Red Hills CIC3*

Esprit de la Danse

Rider: John Michael Durr

  • 2015 Galway Downs CIC3* (3/28/15)
  • 2014 Galway Downs CCI3*
  • 2014 Copper Meadows CIC3*

Fernhill Fearless

Rider: Kim Severson

  • 2014 Rolex CCI4* (4/23/14)
  • 2014 The Fork CIC3*
  • 2013 Fair Hill CCI3*

Fernhill Flutter

Rider: Kevin Keane

  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/18/14)
  • 2014 Plantation Field CIC3*
  • 2014 Richland Park CIC3*

F.I.S. Prince Charming

Rider: Lisa Barry

  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/18/14)
  • 2014 Richland Park CIC3*
  • 2014 Bromont CCI3*

Goodknight

Rider: Jolie Wentworth

  • 2015 Galway Downs CIC3* (3/28/15)
  • 2013 Galway Downs CCI3*
  • 2013 Woodside CIC3*

Hans Dampf

Rider: Will Faudree (Category A, Last CIC3* MER 3/19/15)

  • 2015 Sopot CIC3* (4/25/15) (Ridden by Andreas Dibowski)
  • 2014 Boekelo CCIO3* (Ridden by Andreas Dibowski)
  • 2014 Waregem CIC3* (Ridden by Andreas Dibowski)

In Style

Rider: Jodi Hemry

  • 2015 Fair Hill CIC3* (4/18/15)
  • 2015 Poplar Place Spring CIC3*
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*

Landioso

Rider: Mackenna Shea

  • 2014 Richland Park CIC3* (8/23/14)
  • 2014 Bromont CCI3*
  • 2014 Twin Rivers CIC3*

Llewellyn

Rider: Brittany Kart

  • 2012 Red Hills CIC3* (3/08/12)
  • 2011 *Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2011 The Fork CIC3*

Lucky Devil

Rider: Lauren Kieffer

  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/18/14)
  • 2014 *Jersey Fresh 2014 CCI3*
  • 2014 Carolina 2014 CIC3*

Manoir de Carneville

Rider: Sinead Halpin

  • 2014 *World Equestrian Games CCI4* (8/30/14)
  • 2014 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2014 The Fork CIC3*

Mensa G

Rider: Michael Pollard

  • 2014 Richland Park CIC3* (8/23/14)
  • 2014 Rolex CCI4*
  • 2013 Richland Park CIC3*

Namaste

Rider: Hallie Coon

  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3* (10/18/14)
  • 2014 Poplar Place CIC3*
  • 2014 Carolina CIC3*

No Boundaries

Rider: Erin Sylvester

  • 2015 The Fork CIC3* (4/4/15)
  • 2014 Pau CCI4*
  • 2014 Plantation Field CIC3*

Relentless Pursuit

Rider: Dana Widstrand

  • 2015 Red Hills CIC3* (3/7/15)
  • 2007 Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2007 The Fork CIC3*

Revitavet Capato

Rider: Jordan Linstedt

  • 2015 The Fork CIC3* (4/4/15)
  • 2014 Galway Downs CCI3*
  • 2014 Woodside CIC3*

Shamwari 4

Rider: Boyd Martin (Category A)

  • 2014 World Equestrian Games CCI4* (8/30/14)
  • 2014 Luhmühlen CCI4*
  • 2014 Jersey Fresh CIC3* (Ridden by Phillip Dutton)

Sir Rockstar

Rider: Libby Head

  • 2015 The Fork CIC3* (4/4/15)
  • 2014 Fair Hill CCI3*
  • 2014 Poplar Place Fall CIC3*

Who’s A Star

Rider: Courtney Cooper

  • 2014 *Jersey Fresh CCI3* (5/7/14)
  • 2013 Jersey Fresh CCI3*
  • 2013 The Fork CIC3*

Wundermaske

Rider: Sharon White

  • 2015 The Fork CIC3* (4/4/15)
  • 2014 Plantation Field CIC3* (9/20/14)
  • 2014 Rolex CCI4*

Comments