Weekend Winners: Chatt Hills, Full Gallop, Rocking Horse, Sporting Days, Southern Pines

It was another busy weekend of eventing and we’ve got plenty of winners to celebrate! #ICYMI, the Liftmaster Grand Prix Eventing at Bruce’s Field offered some thrilling competition over the weekend – you can catch up on all the action in our coverage here.

This weekend’s Unofficial Low Score Award was earned by Alyssa Phillips and FE Calestino, who won their Open Training division at Rocking Horse on a score of 17.1.

Chattahoochee Hills H.T.:ย [Final Scores]

Open Intermediate: Katie Lichten and Sapphie Blue B (34.3)
Open Preliminary: Eliza Farren-Englert and Creffino PJ (42.4)
Preliminary Rider: Carter McInnis and Greystone Lad (49.3)
Modified: Mikki Kuchta and Chiraz (30.9)
Open Training: Mikki Kuchta and Special Reserve (31.4)
Training Rider: Morgyn Johnson and Peter Parker GS (28.3)
Novice Rider: Breeana Robinette and Cape Kimberly (27.6)
Open Novice: Hanna Grace Johnson and Reenmore Riley (29.3)
Beginner Novice Rider: Jennifer Boshart and Blaze of Charm (26.7)
Open Beginner Novice: Samuel Moreland and Smarty Pants WB (32.2)

Full Gallop Farm March H.T.: [Final Scores]

Training: Shannon Riley and Ingress (35.4)
Training/Novice: Mia Volpentesta and Flipside (32.6)
Novice A: Ainsley Hagen and Risque S (23.3)
Novice B: Alex Conrad and Miles (29.8)
Beginner Novice: Lilly Rodman and What Opposition (27.8)
Starter: Rebecca Lee and A Proper Villain (30.6)

Rocking Horse Winter III H.T.: [Final Scores]

Open Intermediate A: Jacob Fletcher and Atlantic Domino (25.7)
Open Intermediate B: Woods Baughman and C’est La View 135 (29.5)
Open Intermediate Friday: Cosby Green and Copper Beach (30.4)
Open Preliminary: Alexandra Knowles and Street Call (29.4)
Open Preliminary Friday A: Alexandra Green Kerby and Isslehooks First Sight (25.6)
Open Preliminary Friday B: Rebecca Roth and Chapter Two (32.1)
Preliminary Horse: William Ward and JVK Fionn MacCumhail (33.3)
Preliminary Rider: Beth Murphy and Jimba (28.4)
Jr. Training: Audrey Littlefield and Prince Renan (28.6)
Open Training A: Conor Rollins and Alfonzo (29.3)
Open Training B: Meghan O’Donoghue and Faldeus (31.4)
Open Training C: Alyssa Phillips and FE Calestino (17.1)
Sr. Training A: Kristin Michaloski and Ice Breaker (25.9)
Sr. Training B: Zea Palthey and Resdret (26.6)
Training Horse A: Leslie Law and Tullibards On Tour (25.9)
Training Horse B: Kendyl Tracy and Oboras Goldwing (28.6)
Training Horse C: Woods Baughman and Kamara CFF (25.8)
Jr. Novice: Emma Wick and Avalon Realta (33.3)
Novice Horse A: Leslie Law and Really All Gold (24.1)
Novice Horse B: Susannah Lansdale and Four Star (25.0)
Open Novice A: Hannah Hawkins and Quality Beach (26.2)
Open Novice B: Liz Lund and R Mani CF (29.3)
Sr. Novice A: Cecily Peters and Tomgar Conspiracy (26.7)
Sr. Novice B: Katie Szewczyk and Suspicious Behavior (32.4)
Jr. Beginner Novice A: Peyton Brienza and The Brave Little Toaster (33.3)
Jr. Beginner Novice B: Landry Lies and DJ (31.3)
Open Beginner Novice: Melanie Helms MD and PS Gran Torino (31.3)
Sr. Beginner Novice: Cami Pease and Vibrant (25.3)

Sporting Days Farm March H.T.:ย [Final Scores]

Intermediate CT: Mallory Distler and Quality Start (37.3)
Open Preliminary: Courtney Cooper and Excel Star Tick Tock (26.5)
Preliminary Horse: Kelly Ransom and Heart of Hollywood (31.1)
Preliminary Rider: Sophie Miller and Quarlotta C (36.0)
Preliminary/Training: Savannah Fulton and Cash Point (31.0)
Open Training: Michael Pendleton and Napoleon Z (23.0)
Training Horse: Ryan Wood and Woodstock Argo (30.7)
Training Rider A: Mia Volpentesta and Flipside (31.4)
Training Rider B: Nancy Hathaway and Killea Gynis View (28.9)
Training Rider C: Bailey Yablonovitz and Fiddler’s Choice (37.1)
Novice Horse: Meredith Payton and Manu Forti’s Royal Blue (27.6)
Novice Rider A: Lea Kilpatrick and Zatango (29.8)
Novice Rider B: Tracie Sales and Ebony (30.2)
Novice Rider C: Lauren Traut and Three Cups Jammy Dodger (27.6)
Open Novice: Alison Eastman-Lawler and Lexington II (25.7)
Beginner Novice Horse: Savannah Fulton and FMF Sol (29.0)
Beginner Novice Rider A: Carla Lindsay and Paint Misbehavin’ (34.3)
Beginner Novice Rider B: Tracey Davis and Celtic Cruise (29.8)
Open Beginner Novice: Meaghan Marinovich Burdick and Autograph (27.0)
Starter: Elizabeth Burns and Nazrullah (32.5)

Southern Pines H.T.:ย [Final Scores]

Advanced CT: Andi Lawrence and Cooley Northern Mist (30.3)
Intermediate CT: Kim Severson and Cooley Criminal Mind (27.3)
Modified Jr.: Audrey Ogan and Second Amendment (38.8)
Open Modified: Erin Kanara and Captivate (27.1)
Open Preliminary: Andrew McConnon and D’Luxe Steel (25.6)
Preliminary CT: Charlotte Stillfried and Palma D (28.8)
Preliminary Rider: Caitlin Romeo Fernhill B Good (25.0)
Modified CT: Caroline Brown and Sydney (34.6)
Modified Rider: Hannah Schofield and Fastidious (30.8)
Open Training A: Leslie Lamb and Mr. Puff Higgens Jr. (28.5)
Open Training B: Madison Chisholm and Reloaded (29.8)
Training Rider A: Camilla Baldini and Dichterlieben (40.0)
Training Rider B: Erin Weil and Patriot Games (32.6)
Training Jr.: Carlin Keefe and Hoodwink (38.9)
Novice CT: Taylor Snyder and Winter Tanz (31.4)
Novice Rider A: Kimberly Rushton and Brit’s Party Favor (25.5)
Novice Rider B: Audrey Wiggins and Spook Hill At Last (23.8)
Novice Jr.: Sidnee Milner and My Valentine (25.7)
Open Novice A: Erin Murphy and Rough Heart (25.5)
Open Novice B: Martha Wunder and Mr McGoey (28.1)
Beginner Novice CT: Kristyn Berger and Down Home Blues (32.5)
Beginner Novice Rider: Katelyn Tyler and Dream Weaver (28.0)
Beginner Novice Jr.: Kylee Narron and Woodstock Renegade (23.0)
Open Beginner Novice: Hayley Norfleet and Ranier VT (28.5)

Comments