First Look at Entries for 2021 Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event CCI5*/CCI4*S

Photo by Leslie Threlkeld.

We’re pleased to have a first look at the early entries to this year’s Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event, which thanks to the determined efforts of the eventing public and supporters was able to salvage its 2021 running in the face of the coronavirus pandemic. This year’s event will feature a CCI4*S in addition to the traditional CCI5* – entries for the CCI4*S are also filling in quickly and can be viewed here.

We expect many more entries to fill in the ranks in the coming weeks; we’ll bring you entry list updates as they become available, so stay tuned right here on EN for all of the latest and greatest from Kentucky. Here’s the first list of entered riders:

  • Jennie Brannigan – FE Lifestyle (Nina Gardner)
  • Jennie Brannigan – Stella Artois (Stella Artois Syndicate)
  • Hannah Sue Burnett – Harbour Pilot (Jacqueline Mars)
  • Will Coleman – Tight Lines (The Conair Syndicate)
  • Will Coleman – Off the Record (Off the Record Syndicate)
  • Will Coleman – DonDante (Team Rebecca LLC)
  • Zoe Craword – K.E.C. Zara (Zoe Crawford)
  • Buck Davidson – Jak My Style (Kathleen Cuca)
  • Buck Davidson – Erroll Gobey (Cassandra Segal, Lisa Darden, Natalie Sandler)
  • Buck Davidson – Carlevo (Katherine O’Brien)
  • Phillip Dutton – Sea of Clouds (Sea of Clouds Partnership)
  • Phillip Dutton – Fernhill Singapore (David Vos, Ann Jones, Thomas A Tierney)
  • Will Faudree – Pfun (Jennifer Mosing & Sterling Silver Stables)
  • Alexandra Green – Fernhill Limited Edition (Paul Green)
  • Lillian Heard – LCC Barnaby (Lillian Heard)
  • Ema Klugman – Bendigo (Ema Klugman)
  • Boyd Martin – Tsetserleg TSF (Christine, Thomas, and Tommie Turner)
  • Boyd Martin – On Cue (Christine, Thomas, and Tommie Turner)
  • Boyd Martin – Long Island T (Long Island T Syndicate)
  • Caroline Martin – Islandwood Captain Jack (Sherrie Martin)
  • Kurt Martin – Delux Z (Kurt Martin)
  • Joe Meyer – Johnny Royale (Team Johnny Syndicate)
  • Sara Mittleider – La Paz (Sara Mittleider)
  • Lauren Nicholson – Vermiculus (Jacqueline Mars)
  • Lauren Nicholson – Paramount Importance (Jacqueline Mars)
  • Lauren Nicholson – Landmark’s Monte Carlo (Jacqueline Mars)
  • Waylon Roberts – Lancaster (John and Michelle Koppin)
  • Allison Springer – Business Ben (Business Ben Partnership LLC)
  • Chris Talley – Unmarked Bills (Unmarked Bills Syndicate)

Comments