Weekend Winners: Arrowhead, Chatt Hills, Genesee Valley, Huntington Farm, MDHT, Round Top, Coconino

There’s just something magical(ly hot and sweaty) about eventing in the summer, isn’t there?

This week’s Unofficial Low Score Award was hotly contested, but in the end it was Hailey Patno with Quality On Trend, who won their Novice division at Arrowhead H.T. in Billings on a score of 18.9.

Arrowhead H.T. (Billings, MT): [Website] [Results]

Open Preliminary: Alessandra Allen-Shinn and Fool Me Once (24.1)
Open Training: Hailey Patno and Burleigh Grimes (26.6)
Open Novice A: Katherine Van Alstyne and Fun and Games (19.4)
Open Novice B: Hailey Patno and Quality On Trend (18.9)
Open Beginner Novice A: Avery Calder and Lismore (23.1)
Open Beginner Novice B: Ann MacDonald and Rock Rabbit (22.5)
Starter: Ben Nevis and Emma Campbell (20.0)

Chattahoochee Hills H.T. (Fairburn, GA): [Website] [Results]

Open Intermediate A: Liz Halliday-Sharp and Cooley Be Cool (26.2)
Open Intermediate B: Liz Halliday-Sharp and Miks Master C (24.4)
Open Preliminary A: Leslie Law and Castle Howard Romeo (24.2)
Open Preliminary B: Liz Halliday-Sharp and Alina SD (30.8)
Preliminary Rider: Solomon Edwards and Graffique (33.7)
Modified Rider: Emma Spring and Fernhill Copas (23.5)
Open Modified: Leslie Law and Really All Good (23.8)
Jr. Training Rider: Olivia Moore and Kubota (36.1)
Open Training A: Joe Meyer and Gold de Riverland (24.4)
Open Training B: Bobby Meyerhoff and Cabin Crimson LF (30.8)
Sr. Training Rider: Henley Fletcher and Fernhill Kujwana (33.1)
Jr. Novice Rider: Katelyn Smith and Lisbane Spartacus (28.6)
Open Novice A: Chelsea King and Olympus (30.1)
Open Novice B: Mary Bess Davis and Mendelssohn (23.6)
Sr. Novice Rider: Molly Adams and Zenith Almost Got Away (26.6)
Beginner Novice Rider A: Julia Bryant and Mac Creiche (26.3)
Beginner Novice Rider B: Carolyn May and Big Bear’s Coriana (34.4)
Open Beginner Novice: Lauren New and Zenith Diamond (30.3)
YEH 4 Year Old: Erin Farrell and Atavious (78.950)
YEH 5 Year Old: Cole William Horn and The Wellerman (83.750)

Genesee Valley Hunt H.T. (Geneseo, NY): [Website] [Results]

Open Training: Katherine Fegan-Organ and Heartbreak Kid (30.1)
Novice A: Carol Kozlowski and Kieran (30.4)
Novice B: Sharla Englerth and Holy Land (38.3)
Beginner Novice A: Emilija Zygelyte and Carriage House Dirk (30.9)
Beginner Novice B: Carolyn Wehle and Scorecat (31.3)
Foxhunter’s: Meg Lloyd and Heracles (26.5)
Intro Junior: Maeve Green and River (36.2)
Open Intro A: Rylee Delaney and Gypsy West (26.5)

Huntington Farm H.T. (South Strafford, VT): [Website] [Results]

Jr. Preliminary: Chloe Johnson and Chilli Bean (38.3)
Open Preliminary: Anna Loschiavo and Fernhill That Guy Jack (37.6)
Jr. Training: Eleanor Winter and Figlio (28.9)
Open Training A: Stephane Jackson and Ballycapple Fernhill (29.7)
Open Training B: Eliza Quigley and Contaro (25.3)
Open Training C: Alexander Conrad and Amore (32.2)
Jr. Novice: Ava Applebaum and FE Bail Me Out (23.6)
Open Novice A: Julia Hulett and Ardeo Krafty Warren (31.4)
Open Novice B: Jane A. Hamlin and Fernhill Nicholas (25.8)
Open Novice C: Alyssa Lapierre and Witten Valley (31.7)
Jr. Beginner Novice: Geneva Rumi and James Bond 007 (31.2)
Open Beginner Novice: Andrea Flannery and The Last Kiss (30.0)

The Maryland International + H.T. (Adamstown, MD): [Website] [Results]

CCI3*-S: Alyssa Phillips and Oskar (33.2)
CCI2*-S: Kirsten Schuitema and One Sly Fox (37.0)
CCI1*-S: Conner Ann Clark and Second Chance McFly (36.9)
Open Intermediate: Jan Byyny and Beautiful Storm (39.2)
Open Preliminary: Lauren Nicholson and Landmark’s Jungle’s Gold (25.3)
Modified Rider: Casey Poe and HHS Tiger Lily (32.3)
Open Modified: Lauren Nicholson and Ziggy Stardust (26.0)
Jr. Open Training: Jacob Rozga and DeAngelo (33.1)
Open Training A: Mackenzie Parks and Mr McGoey (23.9)
Open Training B: Alexa Gartenberg and Cooley Kildaire (31.1)
Training Horse A: Jebb Simpson and Grantstown Coney Street (28.3)
Training Rider B: Susan Gehris and Steddy Eddy (23.3)
Jr. Open Novice A: Abigail McGowan and Mystic Serenade (28.2)
Jr. Open Novice B: Bailey Kent and Scooby Dooby Doo (27.9)
Novice Rider A: Ally Sobera and Casper (32.5)
Novice Rider B: Kelsey Hamilton and Eyes of the World (25.0)
Open Novice A: Kristen Merala and Excel Star Kerry Pippin (28.3)
Open Novice B: Boyd Martin and Fast Forward (30.8)
Open Novice C: Kim Severson and Cooley Corraghy Diamond (24.7)
Beginner Novice Rider A: Gillian Smith and Red Cloud (29.7)
Beginner Novice Rider B: Susan Thompson and Legion of Honor (27.7)
Jr. Beginner Novice: Peyton Travis and Badger (23.2)
Open Beginner Novice A: Jennifer Hoey and Candy Cigarette (27.7)
Open Beginner Novice B: Autumn Rae and C’adagio (24.1)

Round Top H.T. (Castle Rock, CO): [Results]

Training: Madeline Backus and Baratheon (30.9)
Novice: D. Santistevan and Vegas (30.0)
Beginner Novice A: E Sletten and New Song’s Freedom (29.1)
Beginner Novice B: Madeline Backus and Slew the Blues (25.0)
Intro: Mary Guthrie and Lone Maverick (23.8)

Summer Coconino H.T. (Flagstaff, AZ): [Website] [Results]

Preliminary: Heather Drager and Winnsome (48.9)
Open Training: Erin Contino and Handsome Ransom (29.7)
Training Rider: Razieme Iborra and Mother of Dragons (30.7)
Open Novice A: Taylor Lindsten and WonderElla (30.0)
Open Novice B: Laura Worl Kober and Sterling Impression (21.1)
Novice Three-Day: Brittany Caflisch and Balance Due (27.9)
Jr. Beginner Novice: Sierra Warner and Jurisdiction (21.9)
Open Beginner Novice: Eileen Morganthaler and Chicago GS (31.9)
Beginner Novice Three-Day: Jaeli Uselding and My Fair Prince (31.8)
Intro A: Micaela Masino and Buzz (32.7)
Intro B: Jessica Kammeyer and Sully (28.7)
Pre Competition: Carylann Williams and Dem Poco Hancock (22.3)

Comments