Weekend Winners: Champagne Run, Coconino, Essex, Full Moon, Genesee Valley Hunt

It’s time to recap our big winners from this weekend’s recognized events! This weekend, our Unofficial Low Score Award was earned by Jennifer Brown and Simply Classic, who won their Intro division at Full Moon Farm on a score of 18.8. Congratulations, you two!

Champagne Run at the Park H.T.: Final Scores

Intermediate/Preliminary: Rebecca Hors and Little Cruz (36.7)
Open Preliminary: Megan Edwards and Loughnatousa Reiner (32.3)
Preliminary/Training: Hannah Brandt and Philosophical (32.5)
Modified/Training: Cora Severs and Cuervo (26.1)
Jr. Training: Breeana Robinette and Cape Kimberly (25.9)
Open Training: Jennifer Coleman and SS Palantir (24.8)
Sr. Training A: Corey Evans and Prairie Rose (30.8)
Sr. Training B: Cecilia Jones and Mooney Maguire (31.3)
Training Horse: Megan Edwards and Spotted Chap (24.3)
Training/Novice: Alyssa Plewacki and Elixir (32.1)
Jr. Novice A: Larkin Albarado and SF Lil Bit O Texas (31.4)
Jr. Novice B: Victoria Baugh and Curioso (27.1)
Novice Horse A: Seth Chapman and Imperial Scout (30.0)
Novice Horse B: Michelle Zhuravlev and Standing Ovation (28.5)
Open Novice: Bernard Morauw and VC Questera (22.6)
Sr. Novice A: Annie Garrett and Color Me Surprised (25.2)
Sr. Novice B: Arielle Ferrell and Parkmore’s Miss Demeanor (25.5)
Sr. Novice C: Madeline Bletzacker and Landtino S (26.2)
Beginner Novice Horse A: Bennett Adkins and Max Q (29.5)
Beginner Novice Horse B: Laura Crowl and C’Zara (22.8)
Jr. Beginner Novice A: Lillian Roberts and Go Right Guppie (32.1)
Jr. Beginner Novice B: Amma Yamada and Manning (27.0)
Jr. Beginner Novice C: Sidnee Milner and Peter Pan (33.0)
Open Beginner Novice A: Shelley Peters and The Mystery Machine (29.0)
Open Beginner Novice B: Hannah Reeser and Ltl Ireland Summr Soldier (21.3)
Sr. Beginner Novice A: Makinley Neill and D’Stinctive (25.8)
Sr. Beginner Novice B: Erica Stokes and Milky Way (20.5)
Sr. Beginner Novice C: Kelly James and Isle of Capri (31.5)
Jr. Starter A: Sabine Nicoson and Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo (33.1)
Jr. Starter B: Brianna Nackes and Simply I Suppose (33.1)
Sr. Starter A: Adalee Ladwig and Symphony Dansee (29.2)
Sr. Starter B: Stephanie Calendrillo and Donkey (26.7)

Summer Coconino Western Underground Inc. H.T.: Final Scores

Intermediate CT: Travis Atkinson and Don Darco (33.9)
Preliminary CT: Frederic Bouland and Fairwinds 54 (43.6)
Preliminary Open: James Atkinson and Archenemy (28.3)
Training Open: Reagan Pickering and Denfer des Sablons (28.2)
Novice Open A: Chris Kawcak and Maggie Belle (23.3)
Novice Open B: Laura Worl Kober and Sterling Impression (24.8)
Beginner Novice Jr.: Emma Luke and Accreditation (28.8)
Beginner Novice Open: Melanie Hall and Inside Straight (28.0)
Beginner Novice Rider: Ava Chase and Kingston (31.0)
Intro Open: Violet Pickering and Practical Magic (31.7)
Pre-Competition Open: Vanessa Barnes and My Shining Star (43.3)

Essex H.T.: Final Scores

Open Preliminary: Hannah Sue Burnett and Coolrock Wacko Jacko (30.2)
Preliminary Rider: Jamie Leuenberger and Tough and Groovy (39.1)
Open Training: Hannah Sue Burnett and Chakiris Star (26.6)
Training Rider A: Jenny Lackey and Dallo De La Galerna (35.8)
Training Rider B: Kristin Michaloski and Ice Breaker (38.5)
Novice Rider A: Devon Champlain and Champagne Event (30.7)
Novice Rider B: Leeci Rowsell and Man of Conviction (28.6)
Open Novice: Meg Kepferle and Dassett Profile (25.7)
Beginner Novice Rider A: Willow Palmer and Schocolatine (22.3)
Beginner Novice Rider B: Grace Harvey and Phantom of my Dreams (32.8)
Open Beginner Novice: Alina Bittle and Caparo WG (31.3)

Congratulations Charlotte Carrajat, winner of the Golden Nugget award! The Golden Nugget award is given lowest scoring pony club member 18 or under, awarded by Clarissa Wilmerding! #2021EssexHorseTrials

Posted by Essex Horse Trials on Sunday, July 18, 2021

Congratulations Hannah Sue Burnett! Winner of the Running S Open Preliminary Division! Dr. Greg Staller, (owner) of…

Posted by Essex Horse Trials on Sunday, July 18, 2021

Full Moon Farms H.T.: Final Scores

Open Training: Cindy Buchanan and Fabby Abbey (35.9)
Training Rider: Maggie Buchanan and 3, 2, 1 Blastoff (25.5)
Novice Rider A: Devin Handy and Connect the Dots (26.0)
Novice Rider B: Melissa McNally and Land of Jewels (24.5)
Open Novice: Emily Hamel and Excel Star Future Hero (34.3)
Beginner Novice Rider A: William Slater and Sir Wallace (33.9)
Beginner Novice Rider B: Rachel Narrow and Pretty In Pink (29.7)
Beginner Novice Rider C: Mary D’Alonso and B.E. Crusieland (25.0)
Open Beginner Novice A: Heidi Wardle and Generalist (30.0)
Open Beginner Novice B: Leigh Boyd and Champlain Shakespeare (19.7)
Intro A: Celeste Pokora and Killian (23.5)
Intro B: Jennifer Brown and Simply Classic (18.8)
Intro C: Lily Bisson and Sedona (25.5)
Starter: Isabelle R. Strouble and Just My Size (34.4)

Genesee Valley Hunt H.T.: Final Scores

Open Modified: Jocelyn Have and Cadbury VT (31.7)
Open Training A: Amy Snyder and Genuine Offer (30.5)
Open Novice A: Tessa Bennett and Beck and Call (31.9)
Open Novice B: Kelly Beglane and Ali’s Winner (33.1)
Open Novice C: Peytyn Gear and Dublin Red (30.2)
Open Beginner Novice A: Taylor Wing and Time To Tango (28.0)
Open Beginner Novice B: Carol Kozlowski and Kieran (28.8)
Open Beginner Novice C: Meredith Junko and Danielle Sinclair (30.3)
Open Beginner Novice D: Sophie Gardner and Slane Iceman (26.5)
Open Intro A: Suzanne Chang and Brogan (30.6)
Open Intro B: Karen Kelley and FGF King Red (25.8)

Comments