Weekend Winners: Larkin Hill, Maryland International, Chatt Hills, Twin Rivers, Cobblestone Farms

Another weekend, another edition of winner shout-outs! An extra congrats this week to the lowest scoring finishers in the country of the week, Caroline Martin and Galwaybay Redfield HSH Connor. They won the CCI1*-S at Maryland International on their dressage score of 23.2.

And the blue ribbons go to…

Twin Rivers Summer H.T.: [Website] [Results]
Advanced: James Alliston & Paper Jam (45.6)
Open Intermediate: James Alliston & Nemesis (30.9)
Open Preliminary: Amber Birtcil & Keep Calm (32.3)
Preliminary Rider: Camille Brewer & Cooley Rock Star (32.0)
Jr. Training Rider: Elsa Warble & Enough Already (29.1)
Open Training: Tommy Greengard & Excellence (23.6)
Sr. Training Rider: Camille Forstadt & Perfect Synchronicity (30.5)
Jr. Novice Rider: Dana Carbajal & Maximus de la Tombe (29.1)
Open Novice: Tommy Greengard & Cappachina (32.3)
Sr. Novice Rider: Elena Chatcuff & Sumbody To Love (38.4)
Jr. Beg. Novice Rider: Katherine Jackman & Lookit Louie (30.7)
Open Beginner Novice: Laura Presmyk & Grace (31.3)
Sr. Beg. Novice Rider: Gina Coons & Lumiere de la Nuit (33.5)
Introductory: Sati Sowa & Chocolate Rocket Man (30.3)
Future Event Horse 2 Year Old: Charlee Swope & Mackadoo BDF (78.6)
Future Event Horse 3 Year Old: Caitlin Davison & R. Dream Girl (80.1)
Future Event Horse 4 Year Old: Kaylawna Smith-Cook & Quinn Hsr (80.6)
Future Event Horse Yearling: Megan Bittle & Charmander BDF (84.4)
Young Event Horse 4 Year Old: Jillian Terzian & NSF R-Twain Star (81.8)
Young Event Horse 5 Year Old: Tommy Greengard & Leonardo Diterma (84.1)

Larkin Hill H.T.: [Website] [Results]
Preliminary: Hannah Smith & Bittersweet’s Aurora (32.0)
Open Training A: Lisa Niccolai & KC’s Celtic Kharacter (31.2)
Open Training B: Eleanor Gray & Get Going (33.3)
Open Novice A: Laura Voorheis & Herbst Acapella (25.7)
Open Novice B: Emily Scott & Dolce & Gabbana (28.1)
Open Novice C: Meredith Scarlet & Quite Cooley (26.0)
Open Novice D: Heidi White & Anony (28.8)
Open Beginner Novice A: Constance Sharp & Hazel Rock Sun (28.8)
Open Beginner Novice B: Grace Conde & Avoca Bravado (28.5)
Open Beginner Novice C: Joanne Blackmore & Ballinamurra Destiny (28.3)
Open Beginner Novice D: Sharla Englerth & Holy Land (30.3)

The Maryland International + Horse Trials: [Website] [Results]
CCI3*-S: Maya Black & Miks Master C (28.2)
CCI2*-S: Shelby Brost & RHF Peterzano (29.4)
CCI1*-S: Caroline Martin & Galwaybay Redfield HSH Connor (23.2)
Open Intermediate: Arden Wildasin & Sunday Times (40.3)
Jr. YR Open Preliminary: Kiera Kenny & FE Chardonnay (30.7)
Open Preliminary: Caroline Martin & HSH Did It Anyway (34.4)
Preliminary Rider: Kelly Ransom & Heart of Hollywood (29.6)
Modified Rider: Lulu Malinoski & Coulson (42.5)
Open Modified A: Kimmy Cecere & Landmark’s Jungle’s Gold (32.2)
Open Modified B: Jan Byyny & Beautiful Storm (31.1)
Junior Open Training: Kate Thresher & Silver Bop (29.8)
Open Training A: Kelli Temple & Excel Star Royal Trend (31.9)
Open Training B: Mia Farley & BGS Calculated Chaos (27.6)
Training Rider A: Carroll Courtenay & Mr.Puff Higgens Jr. (29.3)
Training Rider B: Wendy Pickenpaugh & Padi’s Celtic Measure (30.5)
Junior Open Novice A: Kate Brown & LandLunar (26.2)
Junior Open Novice B: Ainsley Colgan & Ginobi (29.8)
Novice Rider A: Ashley Shaw & Bedazzled (27.6)
Novice Rider B: Maxwell Louis & Wicked Elegance (32.9)
Novice Rider C: Curran Simpson & RF Cosmos (28.8)
Open Novice A: Jamie Allison & Jedi (24.3)
Open Novice B: Emily Beshear & Card Shark (23.6)
Beginner Novice Rider: Madison Davis & King Congo (30.6)
Junior Open Beginner Novice: Alyssa Bortner & My Finer Thing (27.2)
Open Beginner Novice A: Emily Beshear & Waffle (25.3)
Open Beginner Novice B: Lisa Hannan & Lowenbrau (26.9)

Chattahoochee Hills H.T.: [Website] [Results]
Open Intermediate: Karl Slezak & Fernhill Wishes (35.9)
Open Preliminary: Emilie Mudd & Quite Nice 11 (26.7)
Prelim Rider: Vienna Allport & DHI Zatopek B (32.0)
Modified: Lesley Grant-Law & Jajadiva (32.2)
Open Training: Sinead Maynard & Oldcourt Grafen Dance (26.2)
Training Rider: Brooke Harris & Light the Way (28.1)
Novice Rider A: Molly McLaughlin & Fernhill Sinatra (26.7)
Novice Rider B: Elle Snyder & Fernhill Bijzonder (31.2)
Open Novice A: Cornelia Dorr & DHI Qyaracolle Z (30.5)
Open Novice B: Chelsey Sawtell & Toto’s Weather Tamer (29.1)
Beginner Novice Rider: Olivia Pratt & Marley (28.1)
Open Beginner Novice: Erin Flynn Mobley & Fate’s Fine Magic (25.8)

Cobblestone Farms H.T. I: [Website] [Results]
Preliminary: Emily Tincher & Bluegrass Baron (34.0)
Modified: Michael Nolan & Carrabeg Hulla Balou (31.0)
Training Open: Jordan Riske & Redemption Song (31.0)
Training Rider: Gail Jackson & Gudrun (30.2)
Novice Open 1: Michael Nolan & McGregor (25.7)
Novice Open 2: Kelly Lawrence & Renos Nevada (31.9)
Novice Rider: Ava Friese & CMF Diamond Promise (26.4)
Beginner Novice Open 1: Nancy Koch & Quality Rox (29.4)
Beginner Novice Open 2: Corinna Garcia & Lyric (24.7)
Beginner Novice Rider: Jessica Lebert & No Nottingu2019s Nest (32.2)
Starter: Halley Widlak & Starscream (23.9)

Comments